Staff

No one forgets a great teacher, and our school’s success is based on professional yet friendly relationship between pupils and our teachers. All staff have the interests of every child at heart, both in and out of the classroom.

Teaching staff

Name
Designation
Main responsibilities
Mr A Hook
Interim Headteacher
Designated Safeguarding Lead
Miss N Townshend
Interim Deputy Headteacher
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Key Stage 2
Curriculum
Assessment
Miss M Dunn
Interim Deputy Headteacher
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Early Years and Key Stage 1
Pastoral
Mrs C Wright
Assistant Headteacher/SENCO
SENCO
Mrs A Smith
Interim Assistant Headteacher
RSE
     
Mrs L Roberts
Nursery Teacher
 
Miss E Donaldson
EYFS Class Teacher
 
Mr D Ayris
EYFS Class Teacher
 
Miss J Wilson
EYFS Class Teacher
 
Mrs A Smith
Year 1 Class Teacher
 
Mrs S Mushtaq
Year 1 Class Teacher
 
Miss J Orchard
Year 1 Class Teacher
 
Miss L Payne
Year 2 Class Teacher
 
Mrs P Knowles
Year 2 Class Teacher
 
Mrs R Knights
Year 2 Class Teacher
 
Mrs C Wade
Year 3 Class Teacher
 
Mrs L Botha
Year 3 Class Teacher
 
Mrs S Webb
Year 3 Class Teacher
 
Mrs T Tucker
Year 3 Class Teacher 
 
Mrs F Newton
Year 4 Class Teacher
 
Mrs H McDonagh
Year 4 Class Teacher
 
Mr M Shields
Year 4 Class Teacher
 
Mrs A Perry
Year 5 Class Teacher
 
Mrs K Freese
Year 5 Class Teacher
 
Mr K Khadobux
Year 5 Class Teacher
 
Miss S Hristova
Year 6 Class Teacher
 
Miss E Pretlove
Year 6 Class Teacher
 
Miss A Lawson
Year 6 Class Teacher
 
Mr M Thornley
Class Teacher
 

 

Other teaching staff

 
Name
Designation
Main responsibilities
Mrs L Tyrrell
HLTA
 PPA Cover
Mrs E Edmondson
HLTA
PPA Cover
Miss Z Deightin
HLTA
PPA Cover
Mrs S Barrett
Music Specialist
PPA Cover

Teaching support staff

Name
Designation
Mrs D Jessup
LSA
Mrs K Allen
LSA
Mrs W Pettit
LSA
Mrs K Aldwinckle -Povey
LSA
Mrs D Morton
LSA
Mrs M Martin
LSA
Mrs J Page
LSA
Mrs K Harvey
LSA
Miss H Kay
LSA
Mrs V Wright
LSA
Mrs B Wright
LSA
Mrs L Williams
LSA
Mrs W Whitman
LSA
Mrs C Ward
LSA
Mrs J Brewer
LSA
Mrs S Gardiner
LSA
Mrs J Farrell
LSA
Mrs N Lewin
LSA
Miss S Gregory 
LSA
Miss C Belton 
LSA
Miss H Southgate
LSA
Mrs J Torzewska
LSA

Administrative staff

Name
Designation
Main responsibilities
Mrs C Gibson
Office staff
 
Mrs L Robinson
Office staff
 
Mrs J Pinson
Office staff
 
Mrs S Halsey
Office staff
 
Mrs V Cooper
Office staff
 

Midday staff

Name
Designation
Mrs K Ahmed
MDA
Mrs D Marriage
MDA
Mrs J Reed
MDA
Mrs A Chamberlain 
MDA
Mrs S Boonpak 
MDA
Mrs S Maskell 
MDA
Mrs G Collyer
MDA
Mrs J Bail 
MDA
Mrs J Pavitt
MDA
Mrs Z Clark
MDA
Mrs G Madden
MDA
Mrs S Sungeelee
MDA

Premises/Cleaning staff

 
Name
Designation
Mr G Ashdown
Site Manager
Mr D Chamock
Cleaner
Mr C Smith
Cleaner
Mrs K Robinson
Cleaner
Mr V Appleton
Cleaner
Mrs B Pasztorne
 
Cleaner
Mrs V Dimitriu
 Cleaner

Cooking staff

Breakfast Club staff

Name
Designation
Mrs K Aldwinckle -Povey
Breakfast club
Miss S Gregory 
Breakfast club
Mrs S Sungeelee
Breakfast club
Miss C Belton
Breakfast club
Miss E Nolan
Breakfast club